Turkey Bowl 2021 Results

Turkey Bowl  2021 RESULTS

Highlight Video

Saturday, Nov. 13th

MICRO Division
AA Bracket
Covington 515 Brewer COLTS – Champs

Dublin 703 Layman PACKERS – 2nd Place

AB Bracket
Kettering 257 Pike CHARGERS – Champs

Covington 511 Lyons KINGS – 2nd Place

AC Bracket
Covington 512 McCune BENGALS – Champs

Loveland 350 Ice FALCONS – 2nd Place

 

JUNIOR Division
CA Bracket
Hilliard 108 Hoagland CORN HUSKERS – Champs

Cold Springs 508 Smith TAR HEELS – 2nd Place
*Not Pictured*

CB Bracket
Upper Arlington 152 Johnson COWBOYS – Champs

Hilliard 109 King BENGALS – 2nd Place

CC Bracket
Dublin 20 Hoag HURRICANES – Champs

Dublin 22 Marrie KINGS – 2nd Place

CD Bracket
Grove City 73 CHARGERS – Champs

Centerville 205 STEELERS – 2nd Place

CE Bracket
Mason 424 Armstrong BEARCATS – Champs

Loveland 376 Combs BEARCATS – 2nd Place

CF Bracket
Mason 425 Rice BOBCATS – Champs

Kettering 271 Gibson JETS – 2nd Place

VARSITY Division Results
EA Bracket
Hilliard 125 Mason RAIDERS – Champs

Centerville 218 Hicks BEARCATS – 2nd Place

EB Bracket
Centerville 221 Potter TIGERS – Champs

Covington 547 Gomez BENGALS – 2nd Place

EC Bracket
Loveland 397 Shuttleworth DUCKS – Champs

Mason 439 Mays TIGERS – 2nd Place
*Not Pictured*

Sunday, Nov. 14th
MINI Division Results
BA Bracket
Covington 521 Hull BENGALS – Champs

Hilliard 97 Wenning BROWNS – 2nd Place

BB Bracket
Dublin 08 Laney BADGERS – Champs

Dublin 14 Ardrey RAIDERS

BC Bracket
Beavercreek 237 Hilderbran BENGALS – Champs

Loveland 363 Braun DUCKS – 2nd Place

BD Bracket
Mason 411 Wiggins BUCKEYES – Champs

Kettering 263 Derringer JETS – 2nd Place

BE Bracket
Covington 524 Stainforth VIKINGS – Champs

Mason 408 Caimano BROWNS – 2nd Place

BF Bracket
Delphos 702 Warnecke BEARCATS – Champs
*Not Pictured*

Cold Springs 503 Snowball HAWKEYES – 2nd Place

SENIOR Division Results
DA Bracket
West Chester 461 Scherzinger BROWNS – Champs

Kettering 276 Wenzler BRUINS – 2nd Place

DB Bracket
Mason 429 Goebel BEAVERS – Champs

Kenwood 343 Fendley HAWKEYES – 2nd Place

DC Bracket
Hilliard 118 Carley WILDCATS – Champs

Centerville 215 Glotfelter DUCKS – 2nd Place

DD Bracket
Kenwood 347 Tudor HUSKIES – Champs

Covington 542 Pendleton BEARCATS- 2nd Place

DE Bracket
Loveland 381 Brown LIONS – Champs

Dublin 31 Kuhn BENGALS – 2nd Place
*Not Pictured*